Get started30 Lyme Farm Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8JE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 13.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 92.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £337,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 30 Lyme Farm Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 26 years.
£337,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 30 Lyme Farm Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,219
Street avg £2,564
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moorehead Way / Weigall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£337,500
+3.8%over 4 years19 October 2016
£325,000
+174.3%over 14 years23 November 2001
£118,500
+132.4%over 6 years13 October 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8JE: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE12 8RE
Closest school
0.5 km
Wingfield Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.