Get started33 Ravens Way is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8EY). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 10th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 43.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 13 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 33 Ravens Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,673
Street avg £4,653
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

24 September 2014Most recent
£180,000
+35.3%over 7 years9 January 2007
£133,000
+26.7%over 3 years6 June 2003
£104,995
+41.9%over 1 year28 June 2001
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8EY: £266,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SE12 8JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Brindishe Lee School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.