Get started37 Ravens Way is a detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8EY). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 37 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (37–66 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£628/sq ft) was about 145.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £250,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (55 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 22 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 22 years.
37 Ravens Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,757
Street avg £4,267
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2025Most recent
£250,000
+19.0%over 5 years28 February 2020
£210,000
+16.7%over 5 years22 December 2014
£180,000
+15.4%over 7 years14 May 2007
£156,000
+56.0%over 4 years2 May 2003
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8EY: £272,600 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Brindishe Lee School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.