Get started29 Ravens Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8EY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 56 m² this is the 14th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 25 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 11.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £272,600 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
29 Ravens Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£272,600
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£4,868
Street avg £4,503
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

11 February 2022Most recent
£272,600
+73.1%over 10 years16 June 2011
£157,500
+2.3%over 4 years27 October 2006
£154,000
+14.1%over 3 years17 October 2003
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8EY: £253,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SE12 8JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Brindishe Lee School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.