Get started43 Strathaven Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1064 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £649,000 sits 94.9% above the 2012 sale of £333,050. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 37.1% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
43 Strathaven Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2021
A a porch application was refused at 43 Strathaven Road in 2022.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Demolition of the existing front porch and erection of a new porch; construction of part-two part-single storey side extension and single-storey rear extension; associated external alterations. (Resubmission)
43 Strathaven Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£649,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,050
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 43 Strathaven Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,368
Street avg £5,496
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horn Park Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Demolition of the existing front porch and erection of a new porch; construction of part-two part-single storey side extension and single storey rear extension; associated external alterations.
29 June 2012Most recent
£333,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8BZ: £620,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SE12 8AB
Closest school
0.7 km
Horn Park Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB