Get started35 Strathaven Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £826,000 is 22.4% above the 2021 sale price. At 126 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 8 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £675,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Strathaven Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
35 Strathaven Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Construction of single storey rear and side infill extensions (resubmission).
Latest sale on 35 Strathaven Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£826,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 24 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 24 years.
35 Strathaven Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,357
Street avg £5,212
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horn Park Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey rear and part side extension and single storey side extension incorporating new front porch.
29 January 2021Most recent
£675,000
+549.0%over 24 years23 October 1996
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8BZ: £580,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SE12 8QN
Closest school
0.7 km
Horn Park Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB