Get started29 Crathie Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8BT). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1300 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £677,000 sits 85.5% above the 2011 sale of £365,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 37% below the postcode norm. At 121 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 12 EPCs). Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
29 Crathie Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2021
29 Crathie Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£677,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Crathie Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,022
Street avg £5,136
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eltham Road / Kidbrooke Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

19 September 2011Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8BT: £572,500 (2021–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SE12 8UX
Closest school
0.8 km
Horn Park Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB