Get startedFlat C is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £324,700.
Flat C valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 11 years.
£324,700
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 11 years.
On years held, Flat C runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,846
Street avg £4,177
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Launcelot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2024Most recent
£324,700
+51.0%over 11 years7 June 2013
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EE: £262,000 (2023–2020).
Balmoral Court Flat 1 371 Baring Road Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2023
Balmoral Court Flat 6 371 Baring Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2022
Flat 1 361 Baring Road Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2022
Balmoral Court Flat 4 371 Baring Road Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2020
Flat 3 361 Baring Road Lewisham London
Sold Apr 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.