Get started7 Napier Court is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 108.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £503,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£503,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Napier Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,841
Street avg £3,527
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baring Road Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2023Most recent
£503,500
+3.8%over 2 years14 January 2021
£485,000
+49.2%over 8 years8 June 2012
£325,000
+20.4%over 5 years12 January 2007
£270,000
+25.6%6 September 2006
£215,000
-14.0%over 10 months11 November 2005
£250,000
+56.3%over 6 years29 July 1999
£159,950
+12.6%over 10 months8 October 1998
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0BZ: £515,000 (2025–2022).
1 Napier Court Somertrees Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2025
26 Napier Court Somertrees Avenue Lewisham London
Sold May 2025
10 Napier Court Somertrees Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2024
20 Napier Court Somertrees Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2022
2 Napier Court Somertrees Avenue Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SE12 0SX
Closest school
0.4 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.