Get startedFlat 310 is a detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE10 0XX). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft). At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–108 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 10.9% below the 2023 sale of £505,250, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 83 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £505,250.
Flat 310's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 310 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 4 years.
£505,250
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for Flat 310 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,750
Street avg £9,726
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.3 t/year
Street avg 0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Greenwich Pier — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

25 July 2023Most recent
£505,250
+30.3%over 4 years22 February 2019
£387,890
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE10 0XX: £810,000 (2024–2021).
Flat 706 10 Cutter Lane Greenwich London
Sold May 2024
Flat 207 10 Cutter Lane Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
Flat 208 10 Cutter Lane Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2021
Flat 601 10 Cutter Lane Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2021
Flat 301 10 Cutter Lane Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2021
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
SE10 0QU
Closest school
0.9 km
Millennium Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.