Get started5 Garden Meadows Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Tenby (SA70 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 26% above the 2019 sale price. Sold August 2019 for £321,500.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£321,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 5 Garden Meadows Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,115
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Rowston Cottages — bus stop.
21 August 2019Most recent
£321,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8BD: £386,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
SA70 8RQ