Get started1 Flemish Close is a two-bedroom detached house in St. Florence, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8LT). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in November 2020 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). Main heating runs on lpg.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 153.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² it's 26.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £346,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Flemish Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2009.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 13 years.
£346,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 1 Flemish Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,071
Street avg £1,861
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Hayes Avenue — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2021Most recent
£346,000
+74.3%over 5 years19 December 2016
£198,500
+47.0%over 7 years24 April 2009
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8LT: £253,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SA70 8QQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.