Get started6 Garden Meadows Park is a four-bedroom property in Tenby (SA70 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £410,000 — fresh data. At 194 m² it's 27.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (152 m² median across 27 EPCs). Across 2017–2025, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0.1% HPI growth.
6 Garden Meadows Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 8 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 8 years.
6 Garden Meadows Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,113
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 159 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Rowston Cottages — bus stop.
10 July 2025Most recent
£410,000
+2.5%over 7 years10 October 2017
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8BD: £370,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
SA70 8RQ