Get started3 Garden Meadows Park is a property in Tenby (SA70 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 31.9% above the 2017 sale price.
3 Garden Meadows Park has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Porch/ Dining Extension & Associated Alterations
3 Garden Meadows Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£342,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Garden Meadows Park outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,396
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 160 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Rowston Cottages — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single Storey Side & Rear Extension
11 August 2017Most recent
£342,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8BD: £386,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years