Get started25 Garden Meadows Park is a property in Tenby (SA70 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 28.8% above the 2017 sale price.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 25 Garden Meadows Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,235
Street avg £2,387
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Rowston Cottages — bus stop.
20 February 2017Most recent
£333,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8BD: £386,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years