Get started2 Garden Meadows Park is a property in Tenby (SA70 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
One planning record on file: an annexe approved in 2019. Past consents include an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 194 m² it's 27.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (152 m² median across 27 EPCs). Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 18.4% above the 2017 sale price.
Change of Use of Existing Ancillary Studio Accommodation to Self-Contained Holiday Annex and alterations in retrospect to the garage building as approved by planning application ref. 04/0538/PA
2 Garden Meadows Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£397,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Garden Meadows Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,046
Street avg £2,394
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 159 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Rowston Cottages — bus stop.
7 December 2017Most recent
£397,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8BD: £386,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years