Get started7 Croft Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 8AR). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 258 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 24 m² this is the 5th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 13–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 39 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 105.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 24 m² it sits well below the postcode median (62 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2023 for £135,000.
7 Croft Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 18 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 18 years.
7 Croft Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,625
Street avg £3,436
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gas Lane Surgery — bus stop.
18 December 2023Most recent
£135,000
+54.3%over 17 years22 June 2006
£87,500
+9.4%over 9 months14 September 2005
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8AR: £284,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SA70 8DS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.