Get started51 Croft Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tenby (SA70 8AR). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. At 82 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (13–82 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 39 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £310,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2025
51 Croft Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 24 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 51 Croft Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,780
Street avg £3,492
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gas Lane Surgery — bus stop.
1 September 2023Most recent
£310,000
+51.2%over 7 years8 February 2016
£205,000
-5.1%over 8 years13 November 2007
£216,100
+33.0%over 4 years24 October 2003
£162,500
+206.6%over 3 years16 December 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8AR: £210,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SA70 8RB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.