Get started2 Croft Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 8AR). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 260 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 81.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 24 m² it sits well below the postcode median (62 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £120,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Croft Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2021
2 Croft Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 2 Croft Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,971
Street avg £3,456
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gas Lane Surgery — bus stop.
26 October 2021Most recent
£120,000
+23.1%over 9 years4 November 2011
£97,500
+6.6%over 7 years11 March 2004
£91,500
+115.3%over 1 year14 February 2003
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8AR: £210,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SA70 8DS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.