Get started16 Croft Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 8AR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 596 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 55 m² this is the 18th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 13–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 21.8% above the 2013 sale price. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013).
16 Croft Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 11 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 11 years.
16 Croft Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,072
Street avg £3,513
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gas Lane Surgery — bus stop.
20 August 2013Most recent
£170,000
+126.7%over 11 years31 May 2002
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8AR: £210,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SA70 8LT