Get started12 Culver Park is a mid-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 7ED). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 93% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £387,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
12 Culver Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 23 years.
£387,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 23 years.
12 Culver Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,455
Street avg £2,151
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Park Road — bus stop.
27 January 2023Most recent
£387,000
+275.7%over 20 years17 May 2002
£103,000
+71.7%over 2 years15 March 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7ED: £385,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.