Get started14 Heol Waunhir is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4GH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 40.6% above the 2019 sale price. At 83 m² it's 24.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 29 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £128,000.
14 Heol Waunhir's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2019
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 9 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 9 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Heol Waunhir runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,542
Street avg £1,439
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffos-las Heol Waunhir — bus stop.
29 July 2019Most recent
£128,000
-9.2%over 8 years3 December 2010
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4GH: £190,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
SA17 4JA