Get started6 Heol Morlais is a three-bedroom detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1826 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 170 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 is 43% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
6 Heol Morlais's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2020
6 Heol Morlais's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 10 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 6 Heol Morlais stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,385
Street avg £959
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Heol Morlais — bus stop.
14 December 2017Most recent
£235,000
-12.3%over 10 years22 June 2007
£268,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4DG: £85,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SA17 4UA