Get started56 Heol Morlais is a two-bedroom property in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4DG). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold May 2024 for £2,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 56 Heol Morlais was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,000
Growth on file: -11.8% per year over 22 years.
10 May 2024Most recent
£2,000
-96.7%over 13 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Heol Morlais — bus stop.
18 June 2010
£60,000
+100.3%over 7 years2 October 2002
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4DG: £85,500 (2025–2021).
SA17 4AB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.