Get started17 Heol Waunyclun is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1333 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 39.5% above the 2011 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
17 Heol Waunyclun's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2020
17 Heol Waunyclun has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 11 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 17 Heol Waunyclun stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,187
Street avg £1,179
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maesyffynnon — bus stop.
7 November 2011Most recent
£147,000
+214.1%over 10 years29 December 2000
£46,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4BL: £105,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SA17 4UA