Get started22 Ffordd Y Felen is an end-of-terrace house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4BB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £224,995 in March 2024.
22 Ffordd Y Felen's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Ffordd Y Felen is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,320
Street avg £2,624
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffos las Ffordd y Felen — bus stop.
26 March 2024Most recent
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4BB: £257,995 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years