Get started26 Ffordd Y Felen is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Carway, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4BB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 10.7% below the 2024 sale of £299,955, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £299,955.
26 Ffordd Y Felen's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,955
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 26 Ffordd Y Felen runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,092
Street avg £2,547
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffos las Ffordd y Felen — bus stop.
28 October 2024Most recent
£299,955
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4BB: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
SA17 4JA