Get started11 Locke Drive is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S9 3DH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 610 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 57 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 75 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–156 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 74 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 45.6% above the 2010 sale price.
11 Locke Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2020
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£78,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Locke Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,394
Street avg £1,439
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staniforth Road/Balfour Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

19 November 2010Most recent
£78,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 3DH: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.3 km
High Hazels Nursery Infant Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB