Get started23 Robinson Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 3DG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (111 m² across 62 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 33.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 19.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
23 Robinson Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2021
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£109,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Robinson Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,540
Street avg £1,446
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staniforth Road/Acres Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

30 August 2013Most recent
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 3DG: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.3 km
High Hazels Nursery Infant Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB