Get started13 Ecclesfield Road is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 1NW). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 19.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 72% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £103,200 in June 2024.
Latest sale on 13 Ecclesfield Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 29 years.
£103,200
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 29 years.
13 Ecclesfield Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,454
Street avg £931
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fife Street/Standon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

14 June 2024Most recent
£103,200
+54.0%over 5 years14 June 2019
£67,000
+48.9%over 10 months3 August 2018
£45,000
-24.4%over 11 years10 November 2006
£59,500
+260.6%over 11 years21 April 1995
£16,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1NW: £80,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Brigantia Hill Fort Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.