Get started55 Castledine Gardens is a property in Sheffield (S9 1DQ). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £56,670.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 55 Castledine Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£56,670
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 25 years.
15 June 2020Most recent
£56,670
+424.7%over 24 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jenkin Road/Stupton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

12 July 1995
£10,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1DQ: £87,000 (2023–2016).
S9 1QD
Closest school
0.3 km
Brightside Nursery Infant School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB