Get started6 Highwall Court is a detached house in Mapplewell, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 6PL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 28.4% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £256,995 in March 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£256,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Highwall Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,545
Street avg £2,498
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spark Lane/Sparkfields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

31 March 2020Most recent
£256,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 6PL: £272,995 (2020–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Mapplewell Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB