Get started16 Baslow Crescent is a property in Dodworth, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 3SG). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£93,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 4 years.
21 June 2002Most recent
£93,950
+28.7%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road/Collins Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

28 August 1998
£72,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 3SG: £280,000 (2024–2020).
S75 3BE
Closest school
0.4 km
Dodworth St John the Baptist CofE Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB