Get started4 Cramlands is a four-bedroom detached house in Dodworth, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 3QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 41.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £231,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Cramlands has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£231,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,248
Street avg £2,366
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Keresforth Road/Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

4 July 2019Most recent
£231,500
+7.7%over 1 year2 August 2017
£215,000
+16.2%over 10 years2 March 2007
£185,000
+117.6%over 5 years6 November 2001
£85,000
+13.3%over 6 years25 May 1995
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 3QZ: £209,000 (2024–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
S75 3QW
Closest school
0.1 km
Keresforth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.