Get started26 Barden Drive is a detached house in Barnsley (S75 2QT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 sits 82% above the 2018 sale of £119,750. Sold June 2018 for £119,750.
26 Barden Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
26 Barden Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 26 Barden Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,516
Street avg £2,217
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redbrook Road/Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

20 June 2018Most recent
£119,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 2QT: £285,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Gawber Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB