Get started3 Drury Farm Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnsley (S75 2LY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 791 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 34.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Drury Farm Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
3 Drury Farm Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
3 Drury Farm Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,933
Street avg £1,878
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Pogmoor Road/West Moor Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

13 April 2018Most recent
£142,000
+4.4%over 1 year20 May 2016
£136,000
-1.1%over 5 years21 May 2010
£137,500
+192.6%over 13 years14 November 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 2LY: £167,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
S75 2TF
Closest school
0.7 km
Gawber Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.