Get started6 Millers Green is a detached house in Barugh Green, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 1GA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 26.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £235,995 in November 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Millers Green is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,565
Street avg £1,728
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Claycliffe Road/Barugh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£235,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 1GA: £283,995 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
S75 1QG
Closest school
1.2 km
Barugh Green Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB