Get started23 Furlong Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 784 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 42.7% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £110,000 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Furlong Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2022
23 Furlong Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 23 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 23 years.
23 Furlong Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,511
Street avg £1,658
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

4 June 2018Most recent
£110,000
+15.8%over 6 years12 April 2012
£95,000
+11.8%over 7 years25 June 2004
£84,950
+123.6%over 8 years15 May 1996
£38,000
-11.6%over 11 months30 June 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9PZ: £155,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
S63 9GN
Closest school
0.3 km
Carrfield Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.