Get started6 Foxmires Grove is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9GS). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2019. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have lagged Rotherham HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 68.1% above the 2020 sale of £103,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 32% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £103,500 in April 2020.
6 Foxmires Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.4% per year over 10 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 6 Foxmires Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,113
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

8 April 2020Most recent
£103,500
-13.7%over 10 years23 October 2009
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9GS: £176,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
S63 9NS
Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Goldthorpe Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB