Get started2 Fenlake Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 7FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1696 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 is 37.1% above the 2019 sale price. At 158 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 33 EPCs). Last sale on file: £280,000 in December 2019.
2 Fenlake Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2022
2 Fenlake Walk saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 6 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 2 Fenlake Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,777
Street avg £1,882
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 135 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Manvers Way/Hollowgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

18 December 2019Most recent
£280,000
+3.7%over 1 year10 January 2018
£270,000
+3.8%over 4 years21 June 2013
£259,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 7FJ: £305,000 (2024–2021).
35 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jun 2024
29 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2023
37 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2022
24 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2022
8 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Sept 2021
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 10 years
S63 7GT
Closest school
0.7 km
Wath Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.