Get started10 Fenlake Walk is a detached house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 7FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
At 161 m² it's 26.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 33 EPCs). Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 40.3% above the 2012 sale price.
10 Fenlake Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£272,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Fenlake Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,696
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 135 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Manvers Way/Hollowgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 September 2012Most recent
£272,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 7FJ: £305,000 (2024–2021).
35 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jun 2024
29 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2023
37 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2022
24 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2022
8 Fenlake Walk Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
S63 7FJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Wath Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB