Get started13 Co Operative Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6QH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 741 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 32.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £84,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Co Operative Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 24 years.
£84,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 13 Co Operative Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,221
Street avg £705
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Melton High Street/Barnsley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

25 October 2022Most recent
£84,000
+7.0%over 10 years16 December 2011
£78,500
+185.5%over 6 years13 September 2005
£27,500
14 December 1999
£27,500
+10.0%over 12 months22 December 1998
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6QH: £75,000 (2023–2017).
1 Co Operative Street Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2023
15 Co Operative Street Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Sept 2019
31 Co Operative Street Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Dec 2018
3 Co Operative Street Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2017
27 Co Operative Street Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Sept 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
S63 6SL
Closest school
0.3 km
Wath Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.