Get started24 Haigh Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 23.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 78.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £302,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Haigh Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 19 years.
£302,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 24 Haigh Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,721
Street avg £2,105
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

22 January 2021Most recent
£302,000
+160.4%over 18 years15 February 2002
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6LP: £290,000 (2025–2022).
42 Haigh Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2025
47 Haigh Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jul 2025
35 Haigh Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jul 2023
38 Haigh Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jan 2023
27 Haigh Court Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
S63 6LS
Lymegate/Smithy Bridge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Brampton Ellis CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.