Get started6 Witham Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6GB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (110 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in January 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 39.3% above the 2015 sale price.
Latest sale on 6 Witham Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Witham Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,867
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Knollbeck Lane/Westfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 January 2015Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6GB: £250,000 (2025–2022).
2 Witham Way Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jun 2025
5 Witham Way Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Oct 2024
1 Witham Way Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2023
11 Witham Way Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2023
17 Witham Way Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
S63 6EN
Closest school
0.6 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB