Get started35 Addison Road is a property in Sheffield (S5 6WE). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 34.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£66,000
Growth on file: 34.8% per year over 4 years.
23 July 2004Most recent
£66,000
+214.3%over 3 yearsCrime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Firth Park Road/Addison Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 September 2000
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6WE: £87,000 (2024–2021).
S5 6GE
Closest school
0.5 km
Hucklow Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB