Get started58 Dunninc Road is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 24.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £103,500 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
58 Dunninc Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2025
58 Dunninc Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 13 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 13 years.
58 Dunninc Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,545
Street avg £1,352
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hartley Brook Road/Dunninc Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

19 March 2021Most recent
£103,500
+43.8%over 3 years11 August 2017
£72,000
30 June 2015
£72,000
-7.7%30 June 2015
£78,000
-9.3%over 7 years20 December 2007
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 0AG: £102,000 (2024–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
S5 0GA
Closest school
0.3 km
Beck Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.