Get started22 Meadow View is a detached house in Barlborough, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4XF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2014. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £263,625.
22 Meadow View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£263,625
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 22 Meadow View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,996
Street avg £3,075
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

15 September 2023Most recent
£263,625
Median price across the last 4 sales in S43 4XF: £270,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
S43 4FN
Motel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Barlborough Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.8dB