Get started8 Clay Pit Way is a property in Barlborough, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4WN). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£99,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 3 years.
10 May 2002Most recent
£99,950
+17.9%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 June 1999
£84,765
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4WN: £250,000 (2020–2014).
27 Clay Pit Way Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2020
21 Clay Pit Way Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2019
19 Clay Pit Way Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2016
2 Clay Pit Way Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2014
1 Clay Pit Way Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2012
Country Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB