Get started8 Colliers Trek is a four-bedroom detached house in Barlborough, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4WE). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1077 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 36.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 131.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
8 Colliers Trek's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2019
8 Colliers Trek has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 8 Colliers Trek lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,248
Street avg £1,752
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£225,000
+4.7%over 9 years15 November 2007
£215,000
+123.4%over 10 years30 May 1997
£96,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4WE: £205,000 (2024–2016).
25 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2024
7 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2018
4 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2018
9 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2016
12 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2015
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
S43 4RQ
Health Treatment Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.