Get started15 Colliers Trek is a three-bedroom detached house in Barlborough, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4WE). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good.
It hasn't traded since April 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 sits 264.7% above the 1996 sale of £75,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 26.2% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
15 Colliers Trek's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Colliers Trek is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£737
Street avg £1,860
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 1996Most recent
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4WE: £225,000 (2024–2016).
25 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2024
7 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2018
4 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2018
8 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2017
9 Colliers Trek Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2016
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
S43 4FN
Health Treatment Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Heritage High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB